Peakbagger.com
Method: Clean | Average | Optimistic Winter Ascent Dates only (Help)Count a peak only once per dayShow List using U.S. Units (Feet)

Mexico Border CoHPs - Multiple Ascents Grid

RankGeographyPeak Elev-M  Prom-M TotalRound 1
(0)
1.AZ-CochiseChiricahua Peak29751566  
2.AZ-Santa CruzMount Wrightson28811395  
3.AZ-PimaMount Lemmon27911572  
4.NM-Doña AnaOrgan Needle27371128  
5.NM-HidalgoAnimas Mountains High Point2611991  
6.NM-LunaCookes Peak2563783  
7.TX-BrewsterEmory Peak23851367  
8.TX-PresidioChinati Peak2355899  
9.TX-HudspethEagle Peak2281949  
10.TX-El PasoNorth Franklin Mountain2192909  
11.CA-San DiegoHot Springs Mountain1991796  
12.AZ-YumaSignal Peak14871060  
13.CA-ImperialBlue Angels Peak138616  
14.TX-TerrellTerrell County High Point114820  
15.TX-Val VerdeVal Verde County High Point7150  
16.TX-KinneyKinney County High Point64049  
17.TX-MaverickMaverick County High Point2975  
18.TX-WebbWebb County High Point287108  
19.TX-ZapataZapata County High Point2620  
20.TX-StarrStarr County High Point17913  
21.TX-HidalgoHidalgo County High Point1154  
22.TX-CameronCameron County High Point211  

Main Peak List: Click here to see the standard peak listing, showning more informational columns and just the first ascent date.

Front Runners List: Click here to see list completion progress by climbers that log their climbs using Peakbagger.com.

Compare Climbers: Click here to compare ascents of up to 5 climbers working on this list.

About the Multiple Ascent Grid:

  • This table grid shows all peaks on a given list, and all ascents done by Keith Monk, up to 10 ascents per peak.
  • While many peakbaggers do not like to repeat ascents, some will try to do multiple "laps" or "rounds" of a favorite list, often one close to home.
  • The header for each ascent column shows, in parentheses, the total number of peaks climbed in each "round", and clicking the header link will sort your ascents for that round.
  • Due to space limitations, this listing has just the basic peak info, so up to ten date columns can be shown. Please use the main peak list (linked above) for more basic info and functionality.
  • Some climbers will log two ascents of the same peak on the same day--for example, when doing an out-and-back ridge run with other ascents sandwiched between two of the same peak. Some might not consider these to be two separate ascents for the purposes of doing multiple rounds. Clicking on the "Count a peak only once per day" link in the header will collapse multiple ascents of a peak on a single day into just one ascent for this grid list.

Links

     Mexican Border Counties

 


Map Showing Location of Peaks

 = Peaks climbed by Keith Monk   = Unclimbed peaks

Click on a peak to see its name and a clickable link.

(Map only shows peaks ranked by clean prominence)

Click Here for a Full Screen Map


This page has been served 1853483 times since 2004-11-01.



Copyright © 1987-2019 by Peakbagger.com. All Rights Reserved. Questions/Comments/Corrections? See the Contact Page Terms of Service