Peakbagger.com
Method: Clean | Average | Optimistic Winter Ascent Dates only (Help)Count a peak only once per dayShow List using Metric Units

Pacific Coast CoHPs - Multiple Ascents Grid

Showing all of Howe Siang Tan's ascent dates (max 10 rounds) (Overall: 1 out of 48, or 2.08%)

RankGeographyPeak Elev-Ft  Prom-Ft TotalRound 1
(1)
1.HI-HawaiiMauna Kea13,79613,7961 2015-12-24 
2.HI-HonoluluKaala40404040  
3.HI-KalawaoPuu Alii41990  
4.HI-KauaiKawaikini52435243  
5.HI-MauiHaleakala10,02310,023  
6.OR-ClatsopSaddle Mountain32832323  
7.OR-CoosMount Bolivar43192479  
8.OR-CurryBrandy Peak52983618  
9.OR-DouglasMount Thielsen91823342  
10.OR-LaneSouth Sister10,3585588  
11.OR-LincolnLincoln County High Point3401121  
12.OR-TillamookRogers Peak37063034  
13.WA-ClallamGray Wolf Ridge7218818  
14.WA-Grays HarborGrays Harbor County High Point48800  
15.WA-JeffersonMount Olympus79697838  
16.WA-PacificPacific County High Point30001480  
17.AK-Aleutians EastShishaldin Volcano94149414  
18.AK-Aleutians WestMount Vsevidof70517051  
19.AK-BethelMount Hesperus98286928  
20.AK-Bristol BayBristol Bay High Point1061561  
21.AK-DillinghamDillingham High Point52504450  
22.AK-Kenai PeninsulaMount Torbert11,4138663  
23.AK-Ketchikan GatewayMount John Jay75071962  
24.AK-Kodiak IslandMount Denison-East Slope75000  
25.AK-Lake and PeninsulaLake and Peninsula High Point92000  
26.AK-NomeMount Osborn47144364  
27.AK-Prince of Wales-HyderMonument 15A70730  
28.AK-SitkaBaranof Island High Point53905390  
29.AK-Hoonah-AngoonMount Fairweather15,32512,963  
30.AK-Valdez-CordovaMount Bona16,5006800  
31.AK-KusilvakKusilvak Census Area High Point29051805  
32.AK-PetersburgKates Needle10,0164505  
33.AK-YakutatMount Saint Elias18,00811,184  
34.CA-Del NorteBear Mountain-Del Norte CoHP64000  
35.CA-HumboldtSalmon Mountain69562006  
36.CA-Los AngelesMount San Antonio10,0646224  
37.CA-MarinMount Tamalpais-West Peak25762456  
38.CA-MendocinoAnthony Peak69541514  
39.CA-MontereyJunipero Serra Peak58624447  
40.CA-OrangeSantiago Peak56874387  
41.CA-San DiegoHot Springs Mountain65332613  
42.CA-San FranciscoMount Davidson925628  
43.CA-San Luis ObispoCaliente Mountain51062206  
44.CA-San MateoLong Ridge2600120  
45.CA-Santa BarbaraBig Pine Mountain68002160  
46.CA-Santa CruzMount Bielawski32311671  
47.CA-SonomaCobb Mountain-Southwest Peak448080  
48.CA-VenturaMount Pinos88314800  

Main Peak List: Click here to see the standard peak listing, showning more informational columns and just the first ascent date.

Front Runners List: Click here to see list completion progress by climbers that log their climbs using Peakbagger.com.

Compare Climbers: Click here to compare ascents of up to 5 climbers working on this list.

About the Multiple Ascent Grid:

  • This table grid shows all peaks on a given list, and all ascents done by Howe Siang Tan, up to 10 ascents per peak.
  • While many peakbaggers do not like to repeat ascents, some will try to do multiple "laps" or "rounds" of a favorite list, often one close to home.
  • The header for each ascent column shows, in parentheses, the total number of peaks climbed in each "round", and clicking the header link will sort your ascents for that round.
  • Due to space limitations, this listing has just the basic peak info, so up to ten date columns can be shown. Please use the main peak list (linked above) for more basic info and functionality.
  • Some climbers will log two ascents of the same peak on the same day--for example, when doing an out-and-back ridge run with other ascents sandwiched between two of the same peak. Some might not consider these to be two separate ascents for the purposes of doing multiple rounds. Clicking on the "Count a peak only once per day" link in the header will collapse multiple ascents of a peak on a single day into just one ascent for this grid list.

Links

     Pacific Coast Counties

 


Map Showing Location of Peaks

 = Peaks climbed by Howe Siang Tan   = Unclimbed peaks

Click on a peak to see its name and a clickable link.

(Map only shows peaks ranked by clean prominence)

Click Here for a Full Screen Map


This page has been served 588381 times since 2004-11-01.



Copyright © 1987-2019 by Peakbagger.com. All Rights Reserved. Questions/Comments/Corrections? See the Contact Page Terms of Service