Peakbagger.com
Method: Clean | Average | Optimistic Winter Ascent Dates only (Help)Count duplicate peak ascents on a dayShow List using Metric Units

Mountaineers Cascade Classic Peak Pin - Multiple Ascents Grid

RankPeak Elev-Ft
(Opt)
 Prom-Ft
(Opt)
TotalRound 1
(0)
1.Bonanza Peak95113751  
2.Mount Stuart94155354  
3.Mount Fernow92492811  
4.Goode Mountain92403848  
5.Mount Shuksan91314451  
6.Mount Buckner91143074  
7.Mount Logan90871527  
8.Mount Maude9080922  
9.Jack Mountain90664211  
10.Mount Spickard89794819  
11.Black Peak89703490  
12.Mount Redoubt89691689  
13.Dome Peak89603120  
14.North Gardner Mountain89564036  
15.Dragontail Peak88801840  
16.Silver Star Mountain88762476  
17.Eldorado Peak88682228  
18.Forbidden Peak88151095  

Main Peak List: Click here to see the standard peak listing, showning more informational columns and just the first ascent date.

Front Runners List: Click here to see list completion progress by climbers that log their climbs using Peakbagger.com.

Compare Climbers: Click here to compare ascents of up to 5 climbers working on this list.

About the Multiple Ascent Grid:

  • This table grid shows all peaks on a given list, and all ascents done by François Desaulniers, up to 10 ascents per peak.
  • While many peakbaggers do not like to repeat ascents, some will try to do multiple "laps" or "rounds" of a favorite list, often one close to home.
  • The header for each ascent column shows, in parentheses, the total number of peaks climbed in each "round", and clicking the header link will sort your ascents for that round.
  • Due to space limitations, this listing has just the basic peak info, so up to ten date columns can be shown. Please use the main peak list (linked above) for more basic info and functionality.
  • Some climbers will log two ascents of the same peak on the same day--for example, when doing an out-and-back ridge run with other ascents sandwiched between two of the same peak. Some might not consider these to be two separate ascents for the purposes of doing multiple rounds. Clicking on the "Count a peak only once per day" link in the header will collapse multiple ascents of a peak on a single day into just one ascent for this grid list.

 


Map Showing Location of Peaks

 = Peaks climbed by François Desaulniers   = Unclimbed peaks

Click on a peak to see its name and a clickable link.

(Map only shows peaks ranked by clean prominence)

Click Here for a Full Screen Map


This page has been served 1018538 times since 2004-11-01.



Copyright © 1987-2019 by Peakbagger.com. All Rights Reserved. Questions/Comments/Corrections? See the Contact Page Terms of Service