Peakbagger.com
Method: Clean | Average | Optimistic Winter Ascent Dates only (Help)Count a peak only once per dayShow List using Metric Units

Southern Arizona Hiking Club Emblem Peaks - Multiple Ascents Grid

RankPeak Elev-Ft
(Avg)
 Prom-Ft
(Avg)
TotalRound 1
(0)
1.Webb Peak10,030530  
2.Chiricahua Peak97595149  
3.Miller Peak94665011  
4.Mount Wrightson94534591  
5.Monte Vista Peak9357217  
6.Mount Lemmon91575177  
7.Mica Mountain86644608  
8.Mount Hopkins85501450  
9.Rincon Peak84822302  
10.Cochise Head81131933  
11.Silver Peak80082028  
12.Apache Peak77112899  
13.Samaniego Peak7700520  
14.Bassett Peak76633133  
15.Reiley Peak76602360  
16.Pinnacle Ridge75502490  
17.Kennedy Peak7549969  
18.Mount Glenn75002880  
19.Cottonwood Mountain7481741  
20.Window Peak7468768  
21.Mount Kimball72581158  
22.Mundo Perdido7111651  
23.Tanque Verde Peak70601000  
24.Turtle Mountain70042024  
25.Rattlesnake Peak6653313  
26.Sheepshead6545295  
27.Coyote Mountain65292349  
28.Atascosa Peak64221993  
29.Helens Dome6376596  
30.Table Mountain6265605  
31.Mount Fagan61891009  
32.Keystone Peak61882458  
33.Tumacacori Mountains High Point57361436  
34.Sombrero Butte57001240  
35.Javelina Peak5592982  
36.Rockinstraw Mountain53851125  
37.Agua Caliente Hill53691109  
38.Superstition Benchmark50571837  
39.Mount Ajo48082703  
40.Jeffords Peak46961156  
41.Wasson Peak46872122  
42.Tam O'Shanter Peak4633613  
43.Newman Peak45002525  
44.Picketpost Mountain43751475  
45.Golden Gate Mountain42881138  

Main Peak List: Click here to see the standard peak listing, showning more informational columns and just the first ascent date.

Front Runners List: Click here to see list completion progress by climbers that log their climbs using Peakbagger.com.

Compare Climbers: Click here to compare ascents of up to 5 climbers working on this list.

About the Multiple Ascent Grid:

  • This table grid shows all peaks on a given list, and all ascents done by Robert Kleffner, up to 10 ascents per peak.
  • While many peakbaggers do not like to repeat ascents, some will try to do multiple "laps" or "rounds" of a favorite list, often one close to home.
  • The header for each ascent column shows, in parentheses, the total number of peaks climbed in each "round", and clicking the header link will sort your ascents for that round.
  • Due to space limitations, this listing has just the basic peak info, so up to ten date columns can be shown. Please use the main peak list (linked above) for more basic info and functionality.
  • Some climbers will log two ascents of the same peak on the same day--for example, when doing an out-and-back ridge run with other ascents sandwiched between two of the same peak. Some might not consider these to be two separate ascents for the purposes of doing multiple rounds. Clicking on the "Count a peak only once per day" link in the header will collapse multiple ascents of a peak on a single day into just one ascent for this grid list.

 


Map Showing Location of Peaks

 = Peaks climbed by Robert Kleffner   = Unclimbed peaks

Click on a peak to see its name and a clickable link.

(Map only shows peaks ranked by clean prominence)

Click Here for a Full Screen Map


This page has been served 27987 times since 2004-11-01.



Copyright © 1987-2020 by Peakbagger.com. All Rights Reserved. Questions/Comments/Corrections? See the Contact Page Terms of Service