Peakbagger.com
Method: Clean | Average | OptimisticHide Unranked Peaks in ListWinter Ascent Dates only (Help)Count a peak only once per dayShow List using U.S. Units (Feet)

Svalbard Peaks with 600 m of Prominence - Multiple Ascents Grid

RankPeak Elev-M  Prom-M TotalRound 1
(0)
1.Newtontoppen17131713  
 Perriertoppen1712562  
27.Chadwickryggen1638638  
 Jelstrupfjellet1630580  
3.Kongen14571107  
2.Hornsundtind14291229  
20.Løyndfjellet1377677  
13.Lemstromfonna1365715  
27.Rørosfjellet1288638  
34.Ragnhildtoppen1264614  
5.Gustavfjellet12231023  
6.Aspelintoppen1221971  
10.Berzeliustinden1211761  
25.Munken1200650  
 Rånekampen1185585  
22.Peak 11651165665  
7.Møysalen1148948  
17.Gråpiggen1135685  
4.Monacofjellet10821082  
8.Helvetiafjellet1079929  
21.Thoretinden1076676  
33.Citadellet1065615  
16.Nordenskiöldfjellet1051701  
 Storknausen1030580  
 Karl Bayfjellet Sør1022572  
14.Geelmuydentoppen1013713  
35.Ringdalsfjellet1006606  
36.Sørlifjellet1000600  
11.Lexfjellet998748  
30.Prismefjella Øst983633  
15.Arctowskifjellet957707  
19.Bjørnsonfjellet931681  
12.Ben Nevis919719  
25.Ytterdalsgubben900650  
29.Nathorsfjellet884634  
18.Storgubben832682  
31.Griegfjellet Sør778628  
9.Norddomen770770  
32.Hardiefjellet727627  
23.Septeret707657  
24.Solveigdomen654654  

Main Peak List: Click here to see the standard peak listing, showning more informational columns and just the first ascent date.

Front Runners List: Click here to see list completion progress by climbers that log their climbs using Peakbagger.com.

Compare Climbers: Click here to compare ascents of up to 5 climbers working on this list.

About the Multiple Ascent Grid:

  • This table grid shows all peaks on a given list, and all ascents done by Robert Kleffner, up to 10 ascents per peak.
  • While many peakbaggers do not like to repeat ascents, some will try to do multiple "laps" or "rounds" of a favorite list, often one close to home.
  • The header for each ascent column shows, in parentheses, the total number of peaks climbed in each "round", and clicking the header link will sort your ascents for that round.
  • Due to space limitations, this listing has just the basic peak info, so up to ten date columns can be shown. Please use the main peak list (linked above) for more basic info and functionality.
  • Some climbers will log two ascents of the same peak on the same day--for example, when doing an out-and-back ridge run with other ascents sandwiched between two of the same peak. Some might not consider these to be two separate ascents for the purposes of doing multiple rounds. Clicking on the "Count a peak only once per day" link in the header will collapse multiple ascents of a peak on a single day into just one ascent for this grid list.

 


Map Showing Location of Peaks

 = Peaks climbed by Robert Kleffner   = Unclimbed peaks

Click on a peak to see its name and a clickable link.

(Map only shows peaks ranked by clean prominence)

Click Here for a Full Screen Map


This page has been served 4753 times since 2004-11-01.



Copyright © 1987-2020 by Peakbagger.com. All Rights Reserved. Questions/Comments/Corrections? See the Contact Page Terms of Service