Peakbagger.com
Method: Clean | Average | Optimistic Winter Ascent Dates only (Help)Count a peak only once per dayShow List using U.S. Units (Feet)

Honduras Department High Points - Multiple Ascents Grid

RankGeographyPeak Elev-M
(Avg)
 Prom-M
(Avg)
TotalRound 1
(0)
1.Santa BárbaraMontaña de Santa Bárbara27442084  
2.LempiraCerro Las Minas28492074  
3.OcotepequeCerro El Pital27301530  
4.El ParaísoPico Mogotón21061321  
5.OlanchoMontaña de Babilonia23541544  
6.CortésMontaña San Ildefonso22421707  
7.AtlántidaMontaña de Corozal24901780  
8.YoroMontaña de Corozal24901780  
9.Islas de la BahíaMichael Rock Peak415415  
10.Gracias a DiosGracias a Dios-Punto Alto91059  
11.ColónCerro del Diablo1925226  
12.ValleCerro Goascorancíto Norte1297   
13.CholutecaCerro El Alto del Cedro171087  
14.Francisco MorazánMontaña de La Florida2325   
15.IntibucáMontaña Cerro Verde23901068  
16.ComayaguaCerro Peña Quemada2459326  
17.La PazPalo Blanco226577  
18.CopánCerro Erapuca23821082  

Main Peak List: Click here to see the standard peak listing, showning more informational columns and just the first ascent date.

Front Runners List: Click here to see list completion progress by climbers that log their climbs using Peakbagger.com.

Compare Climbers: Click here to compare ascents of up to 5 climbers working on this list.

About the Multiple Ascent Grid:

  • This table grid shows all peaks on a given list, and all ascents done by Jan-Frode Myklebust, up to 10 ascents per peak.
  • While many peakbaggers do not like to repeat ascents, some will try to do multiple "laps" or "rounds" of a favorite list, often one close to home.
  • The header for each ascent column shows, in parentheses, the total number of peaks climbed in each "round", and clicking the header link will sort your ascents for that round.
  • Due to space limitations, this listing has just the basic peak info, so up to ten date columns can be shown. Please use the main peak list (linked above) for more basic info and functionality.
  • Some climbers will log two ascents of the same peak on the same day--for example, when doing an out-and-back ridge run with other ascents sandwiched between two of the same peak. Some might not consider these to be two separate ascents for the purposes of doing multiple rounds. Clicking on the "Count a peak only once per day" link in the header will collapse multiple ascents of a peak on a single day into just one ascent for this grid list.

 


Map Showing Location of Peaks

 = Peaks climbed by Jan-Frode Myklebust   = Unclimbed peaks

Click on a peak to see its name and a clickable link.

(Map only shows peaks ranked by clean prominence)

Click Here for a Full Screen Map


This page has been served 188481 times since 2004-11-01.



Copyright © 1987-2021 by Peakbagger.com. All Rights Reserved. Questions/Comments/Corrections? See the Contact Page Terms of Service