Peakbagger.com
Jump to Map of List PeaksMethod: Clean | Average | OptimisticShow List using U.S. Units (Feet)

Frank Eastwood's Mulanje 15

RankPeak Elev-M  Prom-M Ascents
1.Sapitwa Peak3002231924
2.Nakodzwe29643044
3.West Peak2896365
4.Khuto27583586
5.Dzole27172177
6.Namasile26875278
7.Chigaru26703107
8.Chinzama26664066
9.Manene26505505
10.Matambale26425225
11.South Peak2637973
12.Nandalanda25922528
13.Chambe25575779
14.Masasa24532132
15.Manga19061266

Front Runners List: Click to see list completion progress by climbers that log their climbs using Peakbagger.com.

Compare Climbers: Click to compare ascents of up to 5 climbers working on this list.

 


Map Showing Location of Peaks

 = Peak with Rank #1 on List;   = Other Peaks

Click on a peak to see its name and a clickable link.

Click Here for a Full Screen Map


This page has been served 151516 times since 2004-11-01.



Copyright © 1987-2021 by Peakbagger.com. All Rights Reserved. Questions/Comments/Corrections? See the Contact Page Terms of Service