Peakbagger.com
Jump to Map of List PeaksMethod: Clean | Average | Optimistic Winter Ascent Dates only (Help)Show List using Metric Units

Adirondack 29er Challenge

Showing Paul Wentworth's first ascent dates for climbed peaks (9 out of 40, or 22.5%)

RankPeakSection Elev-Ft  Prom-Ft Ascent Date
1.Fivemile MountainMain Peaks225611762009
2.Crane MountainMain Peaks324017242010
2.Hadley MountainMain Peaks26809602010
2.Black MountainMain Peaks264022802010
2.Buck MountainMain Peaks233410542010
6.Blueberry MountainAlternate Peaks2920662011-10-22
7.Cat MountainMain Peaks19564162011-10-30
8.Snowy MountainMain Peaks389822242011-11-19
9.Blue MountainMain Peaks374019092012-10-27
 Wright PeakMain Peaks4587256 
 Lyon MountainMain Peaks38202212 
 Wakely MountainMain Peaks37661621 
 Hurricane MountainMain Peaks36781982 
 Jay MountainsMain Peaks3576394 
 Mount AdamsMain Peaks35201027 
 Pitchoff MountainMain Peaks34971135 
 Noonmark MountainMain Peaks3491702 
 Vanderwhacker MountainMain Peaks34091677 
 Loon Lake MountainAlternate Peaks33201580 
 Ampersand MountainMain Peaks33141312 
 Catamount MountainMain Peaks31691496 
 Hopkins MountainAlternate Peaks3150164 
 Round MountainAlternate Peaks3084656 
 Bald PeakMain Peaks3035246 
 First BrotherMain Peaks29860 
 Peaked MountainMain Peaks2913630 
 Saint Regis MountainAlternate Peaks28811241 
 Owls Head MountainMain Peaks28121001 
 Rooster CombAlternate Peaks2789230 
 NubbleMain Peaks2772164 
 Chimney MountainAlternate Peaks2710653 
 Goodnow MountainAlternate Peaks26901017 
 Indian HeadMain Peaks2657137 
 Pharaoh MountainMain Peaks25561596 
 Owls Head LookoutAlternate Peaks2530160 
 Moxham MountainMain Peaks2464919 
 Flume KnobAlternate Peaks24347 
 Snow MountainAlternate Peaks2362262 
 Treadway MountainMain Peaks2244824 
 Poke-O-Moonshine MountainMain Peaks2165328 

Front Runners List: Click here to see list completion progress by climbers that log their climbs using Peakbagger.com.

Multiple Ascents Grid: Click here for a grid showing all of Paul Wentworth's ascents of peaks on this list (including up to 10 rounds of repeats).

Compare Climbers: Click here to compare ascents of up to 5 climbers working on this list.

 


Map Showing Location of Peaks

 = Peaks climbed by Paul Wentworth   = Unclimbed peaks

Click on a peak to see its name and a clickable link.

(Map only shows peaks ranked by clean prominence)

Click Here for a Full Screen Map


This page has been served 3504 times since 2004-11-01.



Copyright © 1987-2019 by Peakbagger.com. All Rights Reserved. Questions/Comments/Corrections? See the Contact Page Terms of Service