Peakbagger.com
Jump to Map of List PeaksHide Unranked Peaks in ListWinter Ascent Dates only (Help)Show List using U.S. Units (Feet)

Tasmania Peaks with 600 m of Prominence

Showing Cris B's first ascent dates for climbed peaks (3 out of 43, or 6.98%)

RankPeak Prom-M
(Avg)
 Elev-M
(Avg)
AscentsAscent Date
1.Mount Ossa1617161753 
2.Legges Tor1303157226 
3.Barn Bluff622155927 
 Du Cane Range High Point59015252 
 Mount Olympus59714723 
4.Frenchmans Cap9711446102019-04-18
5.Eldon Peak61514401 
6.Mount Field West981143510 
7.Mount Anne96814236 
8.Mount Barrow807141415 
9.Snowy South93313984 
 Mount King William II59613610 
10.Mount Weld80613450 
11.Wylds Craig67413402 
12.Mount Picton102413272 
13.Reeds Peak74012952 
14.Mount Murchison76312787 
15.Mount Wellington710127153Unknown
16.Hartz Peak838125416Unknown
17.Mount Mueller63012452 
18.Federation Peak81012252 
19.The Thumbs68912042 
20.Clear Hill76311982 
21.Mount Arthur709118817 
22.West Portal70711810 
23.Mount Jukes93411693 
24.Mount Wedge61311485 
25.Mount Owen78111464 
26.Mount Sorell67311440 
27.Mount Bobs60611111 
28.Frankland Peak77510830 
29.Ironbound Range63710610 
30.Saint Pauls Dome72910271 
31.Greystone Bluff63410190 
32.Campbells Hill South6249990 
33.Mount Norold6759780 
34.Mount Pollux7019160 
35.Elliot Range6669110 
36.Propsting Range8108940 
37.Mount Agnew6238481 
38.Mount Lewis6467980 
39.Strzelecki Peaks7827820 
40.Mount Munro7117110 
40.Mount Maria7117114 
42.South West Cape Range6656870 
43.Mount Freycinet6166204 

Front Runners List: Click to see list completion progress by climbers that log their climbs using Peakbagger.com.

Multiple Ascents Grid: Click for a grid showing all of Cris B's ascents of peaks on this list (including up to 10 rounds of repeats).

Compare Climbers: Click to compare ascents of up to 5 climbers working on this list.

 


Map Showing Location of Peaks

 = Peaks climbed by Cris B   = Unclimbed peaks

Click on a peak to see its name and a clickable link.

(Map only shows peaks ranked by clean prominence)

Click Here for a Full Screen Map


This page has been served 27226 times since 2004-11-01.



Copyright © 1987-2020 by Peakbagger.com. All Rights Reserved. Questions/Comments/Corrections? See the Contact Page Terms of Service