Peakbagger.com
Jump to Map of List PeaksMethod: Clean | Average | OptimisticWinter Ascent Dates only (Help)Show List using Metric Units

Kittitas County P1000

List Created by John Stolk. (List showing John's ascents)

Showing John Morrow's first ascent dates for climbed peaks (24 out of 29, or 82.76%)

RankPeak Elev-Ft  Prom-Ft AscentsAscent Date
1.Mount Daniel796034804431996-08
2.Chimney Rock7727272746 
3.Ingalls Peak766212225551991-09-09 a
4.Mount Hinman749212521142020-09-12
5.Lemah Mountain7480960382014-07-06 a
6.Summit Chief Mountain74641324442001-08-10
7.Bears Breast Mountain719711179 
8.Hawkins Mountain716015202361999-06-12 a
9.Granite Mountain714410641471989-07-15
10.Chikamin Peak700010801582002-08-15
11.Bills Peak691710771921995-06-18 a
12.Mission Peak687627961022011-01-23
13.Cathedral Rock672410841062008-09-15
14.Three Queens66871767222002-07-31
15.Goat Mountain66002080362005-07-03
16.Hibox Mountain654710273271998-05-17
17.Jolly Mountain64439632232002-07-13 b
18.Lion Rock6360920691996-01-16
19.Manastash Ridge63351775282017-09-27
20.Red Mountain588025601531999-10-03
21.Silver Peak560521258001996-01-14
22.Polallie Ridge55601240402003-07-19 a
23.Cole Butte Benchmark55041504321994-07
24.Snowshoe Butte5135149525 
25.Mount Catherine505212123412009-03-08
26.Cabin Mountain4980106035 
27.Teanaway Butte47601120972003-02-05
28.Big Muffin460092016 
28.Loser Ridge460092018 
30.Amabilis Mountain456020802581998-03
31.Easton Ridge4517997702007-10-08
32.Island Mountain4475123542020-07-26
33.Monahan Mountain37751335412020-05-09
34.Saddle Mountains High Point3740116010 
35.Lookout Mountain34701190322017-06-24

Front Runners List: Click to see list completion progress by climbers that log their climbs using Peakbagger.com.

Multiple Ascents Grid: Click for a grid showing all of John Morrow's ascents of peaks on this list (including up to 10 rounds of repeats).

Compare Climbers: Click to compare ascents of up to 5 climbers working on this list.

 


Map Showing Location of Peaks

 = Peaks climbed by John Morrow   = Unclimbed peaks

Click on a peak to see its name and a clickable link.

Click Here for a Full Screen Map


This page has been served 15058 times since 2011-11-25.



Copyright © 1987-2021 by Peakbagger.com. All Rights Reserved. Questions/Comments/Corrections? See the Contact Page Terms of Service