Peakbagger.com
Method: Clean | Average | Optimistic Winter Ascent Dates only (Help)Count a peak only once per dayShow List using U.S. Units (Feet)

The Percys - ACT - Multiple Ascents Grid

1000-meter Peaks of the Australian Capital Territory

RankPeak Elev-M  Prom-M TotalRound 1
(0)
1.Bimberi Peak1913659  
2.Mount Gingera1859369  
3.Mount Murray1848290  
4.Mount Kelly1829522  
5.Mount Scabby1802214  
6.Mount Namadgi1791334  
7.Ginger Ale1772248  
8.Mount Ginini1765219  
9.Mount Burbidge1747175  
10.Little Ginini Mountain1745107  
11.Mount Gudgenby1741214  
12.Sentry Box Mountain1728395  
13.Peak 17131713209  
14.Little Bimberi165555  
15.Mount Franklin1646126  
16.Herlt162090  
17.Tidbinbilla Mountain1615475  
18.Orroral Hill1610253  
19.Mount McKeahnie South1607367  
20.Mount McKeahnie160465  
21.Mount Clear1603409  
22.Booths Hill1586376  
23.Tidbinbilla Peak156131  
24.Split Rock156080  
25.Yankee Hat South1558128  
26.High Range1510270  
27.Mount Domain1508208  
28.Mount Aggie1496186  
29.Coronet Peak1495125  
30.McKeahnie Trig1490130  
31.Snow Gum Hill148474  
32.Blue Gum Hill1474134  
33.Billy Billy Rocks146464  
34.The Pimple146242  
35.Mount Boboyan145989  
36.Pheasant Hill1455205  
37.Bendora Hill145252  
38.Camels Back1450140  
39.Yankee Hat North144797  
40.Johns Peak144212  
41.Thunder Bluff143424  
42.Nursery Hill1428218  
43.Hospital Hill142464  
43.Shanahans Mountain142474  
45.Mount Coree1421291  
46.Peak 14091409109  
47.Booroomba Rocks1396256  
48.Boboyan Hill139020  
48.Square Rock139040  
50.Potters Hill138646  
51.Mount Tennent1384404  
52.Ridge of Stone1380160  
53.Bulls Head1370140  
54.Pierces Trig136555  
55.Honeysuckle Crag1360100  
56.Wrights Hill134575  
57.Billy Range1332292  
58.Deadmans Hill1310140  
59.Bushrangers Hill130767  
59.Burnt Hill130787  
61.Yarara1241141  
62.Blundell123858  
63.Sugarloaf Peak117292  
64.Red Hill109747  
65.Mount Rob Roy1094294  
66.Gibraltar Rocks107151  
67.Hardy Range105969  
68.Blundell Hill104727  

Main Peak List: Click here to see the standard peak listing, showning more informational columns and just the first ascent date.

Front Runners List: Click here to see list completion progress by climbers that log their climbs using Peakbagger.com.

Compare Climbers: Click here to compare ascents of up to 5 climbers working on this list.

About the Multiple Ascent Grid:

  • This table grid shows all peaks on a given list, and all ascents done by Gary Spencer, up to 10 ascents per peak.
  • While many peakbaggers do not like to repeat ascents, some will try to do multiple "laps" or "rounds" of a favorite list, often one close to home.
  • The header for each ascent column shows, in parentheses, the total number of peaks climbed in each "round", and clicking the header link will sort your ascents for that round.
  • Due to space limitations, this listing has just the basic peak info, so up to ten date columns can be shown. Please use the main peak list (linked above) for more basic info and functionality.
  • Some climbers will log two ascents of the same peak on the same day--for example, when doing an out-and-back ridge run with other ascents sandwiched between two of the same peak. Some might not consider these to be two separate ascents for the purposes of doing multiple rounds. Clicking on the "Count a peak only once per day" link in the header will collapse multiple ascents of a peak on a single day into just one ascent for this grid list.

Links

     The ACT Percys-Johnny Boy's Blog

 


Map Showing Location of Peaks

 = Peaks climbed by Gary Spencer   = Unclimbed peaks

Click on a peak to see its name and a clickable link.

(Map only shows peaks ranked by clean prominence)

Click Here for a Full Screen Map


This page has been served 5044 times since 2004-11-01.



Copyright © 1987-2020 by Peakbagger.com. All Rights Reserved. Questions/Comments/Corrections? See the Contact Page Terms of Service