Peakbagger.com
The watch is a very louis vuitton replica sophisticated timing devices, especially mechanical breitling replica watches, small space may havehundreds or even thousands of omega replica parts, if their impact or careless fall, and may cause some parts breitling replica can not be used inside, thus affect the situation as a whole, so that replica watches the whole can not only watch the louis vuitton replica operation. Winding mechanical watches use the omega replica energy supply chain, from the transmission system for louis vuitton replica transmitting energy to the precise replica handbags timing of the balance spring, and then through the replica watches transmission system prompt pointer to display the time, the interior of replica handbags each part are essential, indispensable!

Central South Sierra

Range TypeBogus mountain grouping for this site
Highest PointKern Peak (11,480 ft/3499 m)
CountriesUnited States
States/ProvincesCalifornia
Area721 sq mi / 1,867 sq km
Area may include lowland areas
Extent51 mi / 81 km North-South
23 mi / 36 km East-West
Center Lat/Long36° 1' N; 118° 17' W
Map LinkMicrosoft Bing Map

Search Engines - search the web for "Central South Sierra":
     Wikipedia Search
     Microsoft Bing Search
     Google Search
     Yahoo Search
Map of Central South Sierra
Click on red triangle icons for links to other ranges.


Note: Range borders shown on map are an approximation and are not authoritative.
Click Here for a Full Screen Map

Other Ranges: To go to pages for other ranges either click on the map above, or on range names in the hierarchy snapshot below, which show the parent, siblings, and children of the Central South Sierra.
Southern Sierra NevadaLevel 4 (Parent)
         Central South SierraLevel 5
         South Sierra CrestLevel 5 (Sibling)
         Greenhorn MountainsLevel 5 (Sibling)
         Scodie MountainsLevel 5 (Sibling)
         Piute MountainsLevel 5 (Sibling)
         Tehachapi MountainsLevel 5 (Sibling)



Major Peaks of the Central South Sierra

Ten Highest Peaks
RankPeak NameftmRange6
1.Kern Peak11,4803499 
2.Three Rocks10,6603249 
3.Peak 998099803042 
4.Sirretta Peak99773041 
5.Templeton Mountain9960+3036+ 
6.Sherman Peak99093020 
7.Lookout Mountain97222963 
8.Blackrock Mountain96352937 
9.Smith Mountain9520+2902+ 
10.Crag Peak9480+2890+ 
Sub-peaks are excluded from this list. List may not be complete, since only summits in the PBC Database are included.



Photos of Peaks in the Central South Sierra

Deer Mountain
Click on photo for original larger-size version.
Deer Mountain, shot from the 8,800 peak 1.5 miles south (2015-03-21). Photo by Aidan Butler.
Click here for larger-size photo.



This page has been served 2354 times since 2004-11-01.



Questions/Comments/Corrections? See the Contact Page
Copyright ?1987-2015 by Peakbagger.com. All Rights Reserved.