Peakbagger.com
The watch is a very louis vuitton replica sophisticated timing devices, especially mechanical breitling replica watches, small space may havehundreds or even thousands of omega replica parts, if their impact or careless fall, and may cause some parts breitling replica can not be used inside, thus affect the situation as a whole, so that replica watches the whole can not only watch the louis vuitton replica operation. Winding mechanical watches use the omega replica energy supply chain, from the transmission system for louis vuitton replica transmitting energy to the precise replica handbags timing of the balance spring, and then through the replica watches transmission system prompt pointer to display the time, the interior of replica handbags each part are essential, indispensable!

Channel Islands

Range TypeArchipelago
Highest PointDevils Peak (2450+ ft/747+ m)
CountriesUnited States
States/ProvincesCalifornia
Area353 sq mi / 913 sq km
Area may include lowland areas
Extent87 mi / 141 km North-South
124 mi / 199 km East-West
Center Lat/Long34° 1' N; 119° 43' W
Map LinkMicrosoft Bing Map

Search Engines - search the web for "Channel Islands":
     Wikipedia Search
     Microsoft Bing Search
     Google Search
     Yahoo Search
Map of Channel Islands
Click on red triangle icons for links to other ranges.


Note: Range borders shown on map are an approximation and are not authoritative.
Click Here for a Full Screen Map

Other Ranges: To go to pages for other ranges either click on the map above, or on range names in the hierarchy snapshot below, which show the parent, siblings, and children of the Channel Islands.
Peninsular Southern California RangesLevel 4 (Parent)
         Santa Ana MountainsLevel 5 (Sibling)
         San Diego Area RangesLevel 5 (Sibling)
         San Jacinto MountainsLevel 5 (Sibling)
         Joshua Tree RangesLevel 5 (Sibling)
         Chocolate MountainsLevel 5 (Sibling)
         Channel IslandsLevel 5



Major Peaks of the Channel Islands

Ten Highest Peaks
RankPeak NameftmRange6
1.Devils Peak2450+747+ 
2.Mount Orizaba2125648 
3.Black Jack Mountain2010613 
4.Thirst Benchmark1965599 
5.Red Peak1822555 
6.El Montanon1808551 
7.Silver Peak1804550 
8.Granite Peak1750+533+ 
9.East Peak1684513 
10.Lone Tree Point1671509 
Sub-peaks are excluded from this list. List may not be complete, since only summits in the PBC Database are included.



Photos of Peaks in the Channel Islands

Devils Peak
Click on photo for original larger-size version.
Mount Diablo (Devils Peak) is the highest island peak in the contiguous United States (2010-10-31). Photo by Ken Jones.
Click here for larger-size photo.
El Montanon
Click on photo for original larger-size version.
El Montanon in the Santa Cruz Islands, from the west (2010-10-30). Photo by Ken Jones.
Click here for larger-size photo.



This page has been served 3120 times since 2004-11-01.



Questions/Comments/Corrections? See the Contact Page
Copyright ?1987-2015 by Peakbagger.com. All Rights Reserved.