Peakbagger.com
Jump to Map of List PeaksMethod: Clean | Average | Optimistic Show List using Metric Units

Death Valley NP P1k

RankPeak Elev-Ft
(Opt)
 Prom-Ft
(Opt)
Ascent Date
1.Telescope Peak11,04862082000-06-03 a
2.Sentinel Peak96341594 
3.Wildrose Peak906413842010-11-12
4.Tin Mountain89534033 
5.Grapevine Peak87384562 
6.Dry Mountain86743634 
7.Wahguyhe Peak86281148 
8.Last Chance Mountain845624162011-10-09
9.Nelson Range High Point76961696 
10.Pinto Peak75082228 
11.Hunter Mountain74551495 
12.Towne Benchmark728723672013-01-12 a
13.Sandy Point706216622011-10-08
14.Saline Peak70451805 
15.Tucki Mountain672618862013-01-13
16.Pyramid Peak67033743 
17.Schwaub Peak64801920 
18.Funeral Peak63843344 
19.Thimble Peak63811101 
20.Lost Burro Benchmark60971237 
21.Smith Mountain59131633 
22.Canyon Point58901130 
23.Needle Peak580116512011-11-05
24.Mount Perry57161276 
25.Ubehebe Peak56781678 
26.Boundary Benchmark54641224 
27.Winters Peak50331213 
28.Brown Peak49471684 
29.Sugarloaf Peak48201425 
30.Owlshead Mountains High Point44091994 
31.Jubilee Mountain25591231 
32.Ibex Benchmark25561097 

Front Runners List: Click here to see list completion progress by climbers that log their climbs using Peakbagger.com.

Compare Climbers: Click here to compare ascents of up to 5 climbers working on this list.

 


Map Showing Location of Peaks

 = Peaks climbed by James Barlow   = Unclimbed peaks

Click on a peak to see its name and a clickable link.

(Map only shows peaks ranked by default elevation/prominence method)

Click Here for a Full Screen Map


This page has been served 4100 times since 2011-11-25.



Questions/Comments/Corrections? See the Contact Page
Copyright © 1987-2014 by Peakbagger.com. All Rights Reserved.