Peakbagger.com
Jump to Map of List PeaksMethod: Clean | Average | Optimistic Show List using Metric Units

P500 USA CA-Death Valley NP

Showing James Barlow's first ascent dates for climbed peaks (11 out of 101, or 10.89%)

RankPeak Elev-Ft
(Opt)
 Prom-Ft
(Opt)
Ascent Date
1.Telescope Peak11,04862082000-06-03 a
2.Bennett Peak9980540 
3.Sentinel Peak963415942016-04-17 a
4.Porter Peak91015412016-04-17 b
5.Wildrose Peak906413842010-11-12
6.Tin Mountain89534033 
7.Grapevine Peak87384562 
8.Dry Mountain86743634 
9.Wahguyhe Peak86281148 
10.Peak 846084601180 
11.Last Chance Mountain845624162011-10-09
12.Peak 843284321192 
13.Peak 825782571097 
14.Last Chance Peak 81298129729 
15.Peak 804080401280 
16.Lost Chance Mountain7990710 
17.Peak 79607960520 
18.Mount Palmer7958758 
19.Peak 78807880560 
20.Peak 78487848768 
21.Nelson Range High Point76961696 
22.White Top Mountain7607727 
23.Pinto Peak75082228 
24.Slims Peak Ridge High Point7480720 
25.Hunter Mountain74551495 
26.Leaning Rock Benchmark73421182 
27.Peak 22297313932 
28.Towne Benchmark728723672013-01-12 a
29.Panamint Peak 720472041044 
30.Sandy Point706216622011-10-08
31.Saline Peak70451805 
32.Peak 696069601400 
33.Zinc Benchmark67891269 
34.Tucki Mountain672618862013-01-13
35.Pyramid Peak67033743 
36.Racetrack South Peak6683523 
37.Eureka Peak66041284 
38.Panamint Butte65845442013-01-12 b
39.Peak 64916491811 
40.Schwaub Peak64801920 
41.Funeral Peak63843344 
42.Thimble Peak63811101 
43.Brass Benchmark6367767 
44.Vine Benchmark6360560 
45.Peak 62596259539 
46.Warm Benchmark6196796 
47.Peak 613661361056 
48.Peak 61296129729 
49.Lost Burro Benchmark60971237 
50.Sage Peak6076876 
51.Flip Top Peak6056896 
52.Peak 601560151135 
53.Peak 596959691386 
54.Smith Mountain59131633 
55.Peak 59005900580 
56.Canyon Point58901130 
57.Corkscrew Peak5804684 
58.Needle Peak580116512011-11-05
59.Goldbelt Benchmark5778498 
60.Mount Perry57161276 
61.Dantes View Peak57047842010-11-14
62.Ubehebe Peak56781678 
63.Peak 56235623503 
64.Peak 56025602482 
65.Gold Hill54921092 
66.Boundary Benchmark54641224 
67.Gold Bar Mountain5440680 
68.Ubehebe Mine Peak52011088 
69.Ryan Benchmark51481308 
70.Peak 51055105505 
71.Border Monument 93 Peak5064784 
72.Winters Peak50331213 
73.Peak 50005000800 
74.Peak 49604960920 
75.Brown Peak49471684 
76.Bullfrog Mountain4940540 
77.Sugarloaf Peak48201425 
78.Sharp Benchmark4793673 
79.Striped Butte4774574 
80.Epaulet Peak47641004 
81.Ibex Peak47511461 
82.Owl Benchmark46651385 
83.Galena Canyon Point4501778 
84.Desert Hound Peak4472585 
85.Owlshead Mountains High Point44091995 
86.Peak 42854285965 
87.Salsberry Peak4255893 
88.Anvil Spring Point4183985 
89.Calico Peak4173515 
90.Peak 40294029749 
91.Antenna Point3911581 
92.Peak 10243360654 
93.Spring Benchmark3340732 
94.Longridge Peak31101007 
95.Death Valley Buttes3017757 
96.Cottonwood Benchmark2813693 
97.Jubilee Mountain25591231 
98.Ibex Benchmark25561097 
99.Peak 21752175655 
100.Lake Hill2030480 
101.Shore Line Butte663483 

Front Runners List: Click here to see list completion progress by climbers that log their climbs using Peakbagger.com.

Compare Climbers: Click here to compare ascents of up to 5 climbers working on this list.

 


Map Showing Location of Peaks

 = Peaks climbed by James Barlow   = Unclimbed peaks

Click on a peak to see its name and a clickable link.

(Map only shows peaks ranked by default elevation/prominence method)

Click Here for a Full Screen Map


This page has been served 27165 times since 2011-11-25.



Questions/Comments/Corrections? See the Contact Page
Copyright © 1987-2016 by Peakbagger.com. All Rights Reserved.